$499,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,052/month

Total Views 599
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,362 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

The perfect blend of comfort and luxury! The home is located in the desirable The Lakes of Wild Horse subdivision in East Springfield. This home has million dollar views backing up to the subdivision lake with fountains! This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 3 car garage has so much to offer. The large open living room features gas fireplace with custom shelves, with open concept to the kitchen. The kitchen has large island with seating, walk-in pantry, granite counter tops, knotty alder cabinets, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including double gas oven, dishwasher and refrigerator, and additional butler pantry area. Large dining area off the kitchen. Separate area off living room for formal dining currently used as a sitting area. The master ensuite has double tray ceiling with recess lighting, double vanities, large custom tile walk-in shower with rainfall shower head, jetted tub and walk-in wrap-around closet with two entrances. The split bedroom floor plan has 3 more bedrooms and a full bath. Beautiful hardwood floors in entry, living room, kitchen, dining and hallways. Newer carpet in bedrooms. Tile floors in all bathrooms and laundry room. The backyard has large deck and wood fence! Blinds have lifetime warranty! Sellers have done many updates over the past year: new inside paint, new landscaping shrubs, Nest thermostat, Ring doorbell, refrigerator, new water heater, new insulation (R-49), stained deck, tinted south windows and storage shelves in the garage. The neighborhood amenities include: swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, sand volleyball and pickle ball courts, clubhouse, children's play area and walking trails. Call today for your private showing!

Listing Agent

Scott Rose

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999096921 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,942

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1211400056

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include basketball court, clubhouse, common area maintenance, swimming pool, tennis court(s), trash service, walking/bike trails

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,942

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: $663
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: The Lakes Wild Horse
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2362.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2362.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wall Oven - Double Gas, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan
  • Fireplace Features: Tile, Gas
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, Internet - Fiber Optic, Jetted Tub, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Tile3: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Fiber Optic: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Double Gas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Lot Features:Lake View: Yes
  • Lot Features:Water View: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Association Includes:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Includes:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Association Includes:WalkingBike Trails: Yes
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes
  • Association Includes:Basketball Court: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash Service, Walking/Bike Trails

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Water View, Landscaping, Lake View, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 1211400056

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3941.89

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $73,650 $12,410 $61,240
2024 $3,742 $66,250 $8,550 $57,700
2023 $3,760 $66,250 $8,550 $57,700
2022 $3,397 $58,220 $8,550 $49,670
2021 $3,217 $58,220 $8,550 $49,670
2020 $3,115 $53,660 $8,550 $45,110
2019 $3,032 $53,660 $8,550 $45,110
2018 $2,860 $50,560 $7,600 $42,960
2017 $2,832 $47,040 $7,600 $39,440
2016 $2,634 $37,180 $7,600 $29,580
2015 $2,065 $37,180 $7,600 $29,580
2014 $425 $7,600 $7,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $499,900 +8.7% $212 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $459,900 +41.5% $195 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 For Sale $325,000 +12.1% $138 / Sq Ft
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2014 12/11/14 For Sale $289,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Choice Escrow & Land Title L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $367,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,200 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $308,812 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322866

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-11-400-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.