4604 Hazelwood Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,894 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Hazelwood Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $319,974, approximately $180 per square foot. 4604 Hazelwood Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Mcclendon Exr Michael E
Bought by
Howard Otis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$123,601
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Otis M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Otis M | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $289,300 | $65,000 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $265,600 | $65,000 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $241,100 | $60,000 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $223,600 | $60,000 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $199,700 | $50,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $185,300 | $50,000 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $184,900 | $50,000 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $182,600 | $50,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $172,900 | $48,200 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map