4604 Juniper St La Crosse, WI 54601
Springbrook-Clayton Johnson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $243,887, approximately $235 per square foot. 4604 Juniper St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $226,700 | $29,200 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $160,400 | $18,800 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $160,400 | $18,800 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $132,800 | $18,800 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $132,800 | $18,800 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $132,800 | $18,800 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $98,200 | $9,400 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $98,200 | $9,400 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $98,200 | $9,400 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $98,200 | $9,400 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $98,200 | $9,400 | $88,800 |
| 2013 | $2,714 | $98,200 | $9,400 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map