4604 NE Seabrook Ln Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $870,010
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,737
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 NE Seabrook Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $839,003, approximately $177 per square foot. 4604 NE Seabrook Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2019
Sold by
Landon Patrick L and Landon Jennifer F
Bought by
Landon Patrick Leo and Landon Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Wyss Construction Llc
Bought by
Landon Patrick L and Landon Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$165,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$673,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Lakewood Oaks Development Corp
Bought by
Wyss Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landon Patrick Leo | -- | None Available | |
| Landon Patrick L | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Wyss Construction Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landon Patrick L | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyss Construction Llc | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,003 | $120,175 | $10,917 | $109,258 |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $104,500 | $12,008 | $92,492 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $104,500 | $12,008 | $92,492 |
| 2022 | $8,132 | $95,760 | $12,077 | $83,683 |
| 2021 | $8,125 | $95,760 | $12,077 | $83,683 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $91,200 | $12,077 | $79,123 |
| 2019 | $8,514 | $102,386 | $12,077 | $90,309 |
| 2018 | $7,639 | $89,109 | $10,511 | $78,598 |
| 2017 | $7,639 | $89,109 | $10,511 | $78,598 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $87,590 | $12,407 | $75,183 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $87,514 | $11,591 | $75,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map