4605 El Carro Ln Carpinteria, CA 93013
Santa Monica-El Carro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,387,000 - $1,568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 El Carro Ln, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,442,362, approximately $994 per square foot. 4605 El Carro Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Gioia Peter G
Bought by
Lamar Leo N and Lamar Deette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Leo N | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $488,718 | $231,223 | $257,495 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $469,744 | $222,246 | $247,498 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $460,535 | $217,889 | $242,646 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $451,506 | $213,617 | $237,889 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $446,877 | $211,427 | $235,450 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $438,116 | $207,282 | $230,834 |
| 2018 | $5,301 | $429,526 | $203,218 | $226,308 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $421,105 | $199,234 | $221,871 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $412,849 | $195,328 | $217,521 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $398,684 | $188,626 | $210,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map