4605 Jacquelyne Dr Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Jacquelyne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $299,481, approximately $280 per square foot. 4605 Jacquelyne Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Helms Cathy Ferguson
Bought by
Helms Cathy Ferguson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Cathy Ferguson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helms Cathy Ferguson | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $264,500 | $63,400 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $178,000 | $35,100 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $178,000 | $35,100 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $178,000 | $35,100 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $178,000 | $35,100 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $730 | $93,700 | $24,000 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $957 | $93,700 | $24,000 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $731 | $93,700 | $24,000 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $93,700 | $24,000 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $979 | $93,700 | $24,000 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $776 | $93,700 | $24,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $782 | $109,540 | $25,000 | $84,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map