4605 Jan Rd Henrico, VA 23231
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Jan Rd, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $278,537, approximately $290 per square foot. 4605 Jan Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $216,300 | $40,000 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $193,600 | $38,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $193,600 | $38,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $186,500 | $36,000 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $142,600 | $30,000 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $142,600 | $30,000 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $134,700 | $28,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $126,400 | $28,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $126,400 | $28,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $120,400 | $28,000 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $123,200 | $28,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $123,200 | $28,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map