4605 La Canada Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $862,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 La Canada Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $723,390, approximately $772 per square foot. 4605 La Canada Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Herb Jamie
Bought by
Jamie Herb Living Trust and Herb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
Bought by
Herb Everett E Jamie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Herb Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herb Everett E Jamie F | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $221,292 | $111,338 | $109,954 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $216,954 | $109,155 | $107,799 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $212,701 | $107,015 | $105,686 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $208,531 | $104,917 | $103,614 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $204,443 | $102,860 | $101,583 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $202,348 | $101,806 | $100,542 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $198,381 | $99,810 | $98,571 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $194,492 | $97,853 | $96,639 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $190,680 | $95,935 | $94,745 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $186,942 | $94,054 | $92,888 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $184,135 | $92,642 | $91,493 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $180,529 | $90,828 | $89,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map