4605 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $796,475, approximately $528 per square foot. 4605 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Alvillar Elin Sue
Bought by
Alvillar Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,730
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Alvillar Elin
Bought by
Alvillar Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Pinkham Melvin and Pinkham Betty L
Bought by
Alvillar Stephen and Alvillar Elin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvillar Stephen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Mclpc | |
| Alvillar Stephen | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Alvillar Stephen | $190,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvillar Stephen | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvillar Stephen | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvillar Stephen | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $347,586 | $247,305 | $100,281 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $340,771 | $242,456 | $98,315 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $334,090 | $237,702 | $96,388 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $327,540 | $233,041 | $94,499 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $321,118 | $228,471 | $92,647 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $317,826 | $226,128 | $91,698 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $311,595 | $221,695 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $305,486 | $217,348 | $88,138 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $299,497 | $213,087 | $86,410 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $293,625 | $208,909 | $84,716 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $289,215 | $205,771 | $83,444 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $283,550 | $201,740 | $81,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map