4605 Lyons Rd Austin, TX 78702
Govalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $787,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Lyons Rd, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $752,508, approximately $401 per square foot. 4605 Lyons Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Govalle Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Alejandro and Martinez Cruzita Frias
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro and Martinez Cruzita Frias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Salvador H and Martinez Juana M
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro and Martinez Cruzita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Alejandro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $693,967 | $365,860 | $328,107 |
| 2023 | $12,043 | $665,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,951 | $605,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,974 | $550,120 | $390,000 | $226,260 |
| 2020 | $10,727 | $500,109 | $260,000 | $240,109 |
| 2019 | $10,129 | $461,155 | $260,000 | $240,109 |
| 2018 | $9,282 | $419,232 | $260,000 | $159,232 |
| 2017 | $8,555 | $383,621 | $315,000 | $196,460 |
| 2016 | $7,778 | $348,746 | $270,000 | $216,503 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,042 | $135,000 | $291,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map