4605 Ryan Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $712,639
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Ryan Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $633,410, approximately $319 per square foot. 4605 Ryan Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Koller Family Trust
Bought by
Koller Mark W and Koller Jayne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,333
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Koller Mark W and Koller Jayne M
Bought by
Koller Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,333
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Koller Mark W and Koller Jayne
Bought by
Koller Mark W and Koller Jayne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Koller Mark W and Koller Jayne M
Bought by
Koller Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Koller Mark Wayne and Koller Jayne Marie
Bought by
Koller Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koller Mark W | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Koller Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Koller Mark W | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Koller Mark W | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Koller Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Koller Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Koller Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koller Mark W | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Koller Mark W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $254,308 | $68,318 | $185,990 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $244,435 | $65,666 | $178,769 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $239,643 | $64,379 | $175,264 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $234,945 | $63,117 | $171,828 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $232,537 | $62,470 | $170,067 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $227,979 | $61,246 | $166,733 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $223,510 | $60,046 | $163,464 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $219,128 | $58,869 | $160,259 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $214,832 | $57,715 | $157,117 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $211,606 | $56,849 | $154,757 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $207,462 | $55,736 | $151,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map