4605 Windemere Ct Unit 4605 Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $232,166
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Windemere Ct Unit 4605, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $215,042, approximately $153 per square foot. 4605 Windemere Ct Unit 4605 is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Linn Grove Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Whitecotton L Ann
Bought by
Weseman Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Pheasant Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Whitecotton L Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weseman Karen M | $147,500 | -- | |
| Whitecotton L Ann | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weseman Karen M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitecotton L Ann | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $244,400 | $19,500 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $238,200 | $19,500 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $238,200 | $19,500 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $199,700 | $19,500 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $199,700 | $19,500 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $182,000 | $19,500 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $169,200 | $19,500 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map