4606 206th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 206th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $561,272, approximately $279 per square foot. 4606 206th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Seattle Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Ruby N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,120
Outstanding Balance
$149,450
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Springer Development Llc
Bought by
Seattle Pacific Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Khr Llc
Bought by
Springer Developmet Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ruby N | $229,950 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Springer Developmet Llc | -- | 1St American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Ruby N | $224,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $506,400 | $151,200 | $355,200 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $492,100 | $151,200 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $452,100 | $148,900 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $488,600 | $151,200 | $337,400 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $345,100 | $97,900 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $299,900 | $82,100 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $283,100 | $70,800 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $256,400 | $65,100 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $207,000 | $55,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $203,200 | $55,800 | $147,400 |
| 2013 | $2,963 | $184,300 | $48,100 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map