4606 Alta Saga Dr Redding, CA 96002
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Alta Saga Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $578,060, approximately $210 per square foot. 4606 Alta Saga Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Jeffrey B and Link Laureen K
Bought by
Cooper O D Jeffrey B and D Laureen K Link O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper O D Jeffrey B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $361,323 | $88,218 | $273,105 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $354,239 | $86,489 | $267,750 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $347,294 | $84,794 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $340,485 | $83,132 | $257,353 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $333,809 | $81,502 | $252,307 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $330,387 | $80,667 | $249,720 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $323,910 | $79,086 | $244,824 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $317,560 | $77,536 | $240,024 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $311,334 | $76,016 | $235,318 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $305,230 | $74,526 | $230,704 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $300,646 | $73,407 | $227,239 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $294,758 | $71,970 | $222,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map