4606 Crestview Dr Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $490,882 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Crestview Dr, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $522,471, approximately $151 per square foot. 4606 Crestview Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Anderson Grove Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Shaffield Lawrence E and Shaffield Carol J
Bought by
Mattuch Brian M and Mattuch Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Robert F and Kennedy Patricia A
Bought by
Shaffield Lawrence E and Shaffield Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,481
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$386,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Paradigm Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kennedy Robert F and Kennedy Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Lakewood Villages Lp
Bought by
Paradigm Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattuch Brian M | $292,000 | Ot | |
| Shaffield Lawrence E | $303,000 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Robert F | $312,000 | -- | |
| Paradigm Custom Homes Inc | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffield Lawrence E | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Robert F | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradigm Custom Homes Inc | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $446,534 | $61,000 | $385,534 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $420,818 | $61,000 | $359,818 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $396,839 | $56,000 | $340,839 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $355,698 | $53,000 | $302,698 |
| 2021 | $7,717 | $343,149 | $53,000 | $290,149 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $330,068 | $45,000 | $285,068 |
| 2019 | $7,382 | $316,870 | $41,000 | $275,870 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $315,270 | $41,000 | $274,270 |
| 2017 | $7,383 | $301,768 | $41,000 | $260,768 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $287,586 | $39,000 | $248,586 |
| 2015 | $6,978 | $281,124 | $39,000 | $242,124 |
| 2014 | $6,984 | $270,870 | $39,000 | $231,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $268,445 | $39,000 | $229,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map