4606 E Donner Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,839 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 E Donner Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $363,460, approximately $259 per square foot. 4606 E Donner Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Bronson Linda A
Bought by
Bronson Linda A and Linda A Bronson Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson Linda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $86,840 | $17,524 | $69,316 |
| 2023 | $997 | $83,470 | $16,845 | $66,625 |
| 2022 | $982 | $81,834 | $16,515 | $65,319 |
| 2021 | $954 | $80,231 | $16,192 | $64,039 |
| 2020 | $949 | $79,409 | $16,026 | $63,383 |
| 2019 | $912 | $77,853 | $15,712 | $62,141 |
| 2018 | $891 | $76,327 | $15,404 | $60,923 |
| 2017 | $874 | $74,831 | $15,102 | $59,729 |
| 2016 | $844 | $73,364 | $14,806 | $58,558 |
| 2015 | $830 | $72,263 | $14,584 | $57,679 |
| 2014 | $814 | $70,849 | $14,299 | $56,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map