4606 Pine St Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,281,682
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $1,130,671, approximately $449 per square foot. 4606 Pine St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pershing Middle School, Bellaire High School, and Beth Yeshurun Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Weison William A and Weison Mary W
Bought by
Barker James R and Barker Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker James R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 | $1,378,542 | $1,164,600 | $213,942 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $1,284,526 | $1,083,725 | $200,801 |
| 2023 | $9,434 | $1,227,582 | $1,035,200 | $192,382 |
| 2022 | $24,056 | $1,137,099 | $970,500 | $166,599 |
| 2021 | $24,202 | $1,086,692 | $938,150 | $148,542 |
| 2020 | $24,768 | $1,076,440 | $938,150 | $138,290 |
| 2019 | $25,742 | $1,084,576 | $938,150 | $146,426 |
| 2018 | $12,369 | $1,090,059 | $1,019,025 | $71,034 |
| 2017 | $28,412 | $1,293,958 | $1,164,600 | $129,358 |
| 2016 | $25,829 | $1,184,515 | $1,019,025 | $165,490 |
| 2015 | $10,707 | $1,184,515 | $1,019,025 | $165,490 |
| 2014 | $10,707 | $1,033,319 | $889,625 | $143,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map