4606 Tiarella Dr Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Tiarella Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $396,296, approximately $215 per square foot. 4606 Tiarella Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Miller Steven Carter
Bought by
Miller Teresa Coleman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Teresa Coleman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $260,500 | $80,000 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $260,500 | $80,000 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $260,500 | $80,000 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $260,500 | $80,000 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $189,800 | $55,000 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $189,800 | $55,000 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map