Estimated Value: $187,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46062 40th Ave, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $230,597, approximately $234 per square foot. 46062 40th Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Nathan and Ellis Heather
Bought by
Ellis Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ellis Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,210
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Nathan | $86,900 | West Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Nathan | $78,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $181,100 | $89,600 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $169,400 | $83,500 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $171,900 | $77,300 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $162,000 | $66,900 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $129,200 | $70,400 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $128,700 | $70,400 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $116,300 | $65,500 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $122,600 | $65,500 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $110,500 | $60,500 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map