Estimated Value: $345,000 - $384,331
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Baja Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $369,083, approximately $279 per square foot. 4607 Baja Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James McGee Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Haney Joyce
Bought by
Haney James and Haney Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haney James | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $348,800 | $126,200 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $348,800 | $126,200 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $266,800 | $75,900 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $226,500 | $66,700 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $195,500 | $55,200 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $183,400 | $46,000 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $161,200 | $36,100 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $152,900 | $35,000 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,900 | $35,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map