4607 E 37th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,983 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 E 37th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $255,996, approximately $154 per square foot. 4607 E 37th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Soderstrom Anabel
Bought by
Smith Malcolm D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,348
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$202,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Renfrow Murva F
Bought by
Soderstrom Anabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Malcolm D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Soderstrom Anabel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Malcolm D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $18,337 | $3,401 | $14,936 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $17,773 | $4,726 | $13,047 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $18,227 | $3,981 | $14,246 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $16,696 | $4,743 | $11,953 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $16,180 | $4,596 | $11,584 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $15,679 | $4,454 | $11,225 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $15,193 | $4,620 | $10,573 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $14,722 | $4,477 | $10,245 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $15,264 | $4,642 | $10,622 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $14,820 | $4,507 | $10,313 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $14,388 | $5,236 | $9,152 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $14,388 | $5,236 | $9,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map