NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4607 Ely Ave Moss Point, MS 39563

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,385 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,106 / mo

264 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Moss Point High School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2012

This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelia Clark

Beach View Real Estate Listed on: 11/10/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Lagrant Hurd

Hurd Realty License #B6001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $102

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113.0 x 150.0 x 96.0 x 110.0

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20225092.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$102

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 113.0 X 150.0 X 96.0 X 110.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 15.05
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks20: Yes
  • Exterior Features Other3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 20225092.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 102.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Brenda Elder
Bought by
Martin Antonio and Hasty Raven
Current Estimated Value
$169,756

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Mcmillion Dg
Bought by
Elder Brenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Graham Celeste W
Bought by
Elder Brenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Elder Brenda S
Bought by
Brenda S Elder Ret

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Sold -- -- --
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2011 05/03/11 For Sale $85,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,417 $14,077 $824 $13,253
2024 $2,417 $13,874 $797 $13,077
2023 $2,382 $13,874 $797 $13,077
2022 $2,265 $13,873 $0 $0
2021 $2,276 $13,936 $797 $13,139
2020 $2,400 $14,568 $915 $13,653
2019 $2,394 $14,568 $915 $13,653
2018 $2,376 $14,459 $915 $13,544
2017 $2,368 $14,459 $915 $13,544
2016 $743 $14,459 $915 $13,544
2015 $750 $97,310 $6,100 $91,210
2014 $772 $15,026 $915 $14,111
2013 $772 $15,026 $915 $14,111
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3240114

MLS United

APN: 2-02-25-092.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.