Estimated Value: $490,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Phoenix Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $502,095, approximately $233 per square foot. 4607 Phoenix Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James McGee Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Zepeda Jose and Zepeda Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,440
Outstanding Balance
$116,715
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Jose | $173,750 | Benton Franklin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Jose | $171,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $525,800 | $130,800 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $512,200 | $130,800 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $369,900 | $77,400 | $292,500 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $285,600 | $68,000 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $270,700 | $56,300 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $251,600 | $46,900 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $219,600 | $30,900 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $213,900 | $30,000 | $183,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,500 | $30,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map