4607 S Quantum Way Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 S Quantum Way, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $602,252, approximately $345 per square foot. 4607 S Quantum Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Behling Bradford Scott Foster and Behling Bradford Tasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,561
Outstanding Balance
$251,995
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behling Bradford Scott Foster | $320,590 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behling Bradford Scott Foster | $304,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $27,822 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $26,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $47,530 | $9,500 | $38,030 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $35,250 | $7,050 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $32,970 | $6,590 | $26,380 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $28,180 | $5,630 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $8,895 | $8,895 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $9,420 | $9,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $928 | $5,728 | $5,728 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map