4607 S Spaulding Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 S Spaulding Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60632. 4607 S Spaulding Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Columbia Explorers Elementary Academy, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero - Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $30,001 | $4,613 | $25,388 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $30,001 | $4,613 | $25,388 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $26,000 | $3,690 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $26,000 | $3,690 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $26,000 | $3,690 | $22,310 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $18,231 | $3,690 | $14,541 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $21,199 | $3,690 | $17,509 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $21,199 | $3,690 | $17,509 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $20,420 | $3,321 | $17,099 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $20,420 | $3,321 | $17,099 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $20,420 | $3,321 | $17,099 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $17,738 | $3,136 | $14,602 |
| 2013 | $2,426 | $17,738 | $3,136 | $14,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map