Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Benson
Keller Williams Greater Omaha
(402) 547-8187
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,000
This Faulkland Heights 3 bed 2 bath split entry has it all with an open floor plan, many luxury updates and has been fully remodeled. The luxury kitchen boasts high end stainless steal appliances, granite counters, farm house style kitchen sink, soft close cabinets with many extra features; tiled back splash and pantry cabinets for tons of extra storages and 2 power outlets in the pantry storage for small appliances. New heavy duty garbage disposal. Brand new tiled bathrooms. New French door off the dining room leads right to the new extra large 18' x 18' deck with stairs to the back yard and storage shed with new siding and concrete pavers. New windows on the main level. New attic insulation. Lower Level Fireplace & Finished Laundry Room. Backs to beautiful park with 1/2 mile walking trail, play ground, and covered picnic area. New smart video garage door openers and new epoxy coating in the large garage that includes work benches. New driveway. New exterior paint and fixtures.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Omaha License #20120494 Listed on: 06/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Scarlett | $294,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Scarlett | $300,321 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Sold | $294,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2024 07/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2024 06/29/24 | For Sale | $294,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $236,164 | $35,000 | $201,164 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $205,929 | $35,000 | $170,929 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $184,884 | $30,000 | $154,884 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $166,689 | $28,000 | $138,689 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $146,629 | $25,000 | $121,629 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $140,553 | $25,000 | $115,553 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $129,635 | $25,000 | $104,635 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $123,489 | $22,000 | $101,489 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $120,369 | $22,000 | $98,369 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $116,328 | $22,000 | $94,328 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $110,838 | $22,000 | $88,838 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $112,824 | $22,000 | $90,824 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,403 | $22,000 | $95,403 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Benson
Keller Williams Greater Omaha
(402) 547-8187
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Todd Moss
Real Broker NE, LLC
(402) 960-4220
11 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22416564
APN: 010530002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.