4608 Centenary Dr Plano, TX 75093
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,647 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Centenary Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $525,662, approximately $225 per square foot. 4608 Centenary Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hightower Elementary School, Frankford Middle, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Dumar Robert
Bought by
Pabalan Aristolito M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,900
Outstanding Balance
$166,685
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$358,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Heimann Doris
Bought by
Dumar Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabalan Aristolito M | -- | Hxf-Fatco | |
| Dumar Robert | -- | Hxf-Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabalan Aristolito M | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $448,316 | $140,000 | $308,316 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $467,359 | $140,000 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $424,872 | $140,000 | $373,170 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $386,247 | $115,000 | $344,750 |
| 2021 | $7,081 | $376,274 | $75,000 | $301,274 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $319,213 | $75,000 | $244,213 |
| 2019 | $7,153 | $330,961 | $75,000 | $255,961 |
| 2018 | $6,707 | $307,687 | $75,000 | $255,536 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $301,949 | $70,000 | $231,949 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $278,616 | $56,000 | $222,616 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $231,169 | $56,000 | $175,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map