B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brad McNamara
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,557,411 - $2,013,000
Stately Country Club Tudor w/family room/kitchen addition, large living room, 1st flr office, 5 bedrooms (4 on 2nd floor), finished 3rd flr w/ bedroom, wonderful lower level amusement rm w/log walls & stone fireplace & much more! Just move in & enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad McNamara
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/29/2012
Co-Listed By
Amy McNamara
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Phillip Holm
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Robert D | $960,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Robert D | $700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Sold | $960,000 | -12.6% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $1,099,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,249 | $1,422,300 | $661,200 | $761,100 |
| 2023 | $17,581 | $1,300,800 | $632,500 | $668,300 |
| 2022 | $14,353 | $1,172,600 | $552,500 | $620,100 |
| 2021 | $14,164 | $1,009,400 | $425,000 | $584,400 |
| 2020 | $14,733 | $994,900 | $408,000 | $586,900 |
| 2019 | $14,497 | $1,014,400 | $425,000 | $589,400 |
| 2018 | $15,234 | $1,000,600 | $425,000 | $575,600 |
| 2017 | $15,566 | $1,023,500 | $425,000 | $598,500 |
| 2016 | $13,565 | $890,800 | $481,800 | $409,000 |
| 2015 | $12,802 | $876,800 | $467,800 | $409,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $823,000 | $414,000 | $409,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brad McNamara
Edina Realty, Inc.
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Amy McNamara
Edina Realty, Inc.
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Phillip Holm
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4339755
APN: 18-028-24-13-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.