4608 E La Cara St Long Beach, CA 90815
Traffic Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,034,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 E La Cara St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,000,600, approximately $758 per square foot. 4608 E La Cara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Sunde Robert D
Bought by
Sunde Robet D and Sunde Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunde Robet D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $358,344 | $207,128 | $151,216 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $341,332 | $203,067 | $138,265 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $334,640 | $199,086 | $135,554 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $328,080 | $195,183 | $132,897 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $321,648 | $191,356 | $130,292 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $312,110 | $185,681 | $126,429 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $305,991 | $182,041 | $123,950 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $294,111 | $174,973 | $119,138 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $289,694 | $172,345 | $117,349 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $284,020 | $168,969 | $115,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map