4608 Fairhills Rd E Minnetonka, MN 55345
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,831
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Fairhills Rd E, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $917,028, approximately $239 per square foot. 4608 Fairhills Rd E is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Scenic Heights Elementary School, Minnetonka East Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Lgh Properties Llc
Bought by
Laurie G Holasek Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Holasek Laurie G and Sielaff Steven J
Bought by
Lgh Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Lake Debra J
Bought by
Holasek Laurie and Sielaff Steven J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie G Holasek Revocable Trust | $500 | Title Choice | |
| Lgh Properties Llc | -- | Title Choice Llc | |
| Holasek Laurie | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,836 | $705,200 | $225,500 | $479,700 |
| 2023 | $9,332 | $706,500 | $225,500 | $481,000 |
| 2022 | $8,533 | $693,100 | $225,500 | $467,600 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $599,700 | $205,000 | $394,700 |
| 2020 | $8,161 | $582,700 | $205,000 | $377,700 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $557,400 | $205,000 | $352,400 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $553,300 | $205,000 | $348,300 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $490,500 | $194,200 | $296,300 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $469,200 | $185,000 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $6,678 | $452,200 | $175,000 | $277,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $403,500 | $175,000 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map