4608 NE Dick Howser Cir Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,735 - $707,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 NE Dick Howser Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $667,934, approximately $337 per square foot. 4608 NE Dick Howser Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Spellerberg David and Spellerberg Pamela
Bought by
Spellerberg David W and Spellerberg Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellerberg David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $113,101 | $15,306 | $97,795 |
| 2024 | $8,430 | $112,091 | $10,537 | $101,554 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $112,090 | $14,964 | $97,126 |
| 2022 | $9,294 | $109,440 | $19,257 | $90,183 |
| 2021 | $9,285 | $109,440 | $19,257 | $90,183 |
| 2020 | $8,937 | $104,177 | $19,257 | $84,920 |
| 2019 | $8,663 | $104,177 | $19,257 | $84,920 |
| 2018 | $1,830,200 | $102,641 | $18,869 | $83,772 |
| 2017 | $8,799 | $102,641 | $18,869 | $83,772 |
| 2016 | $8,485 | $99,313 | $22,306 | $77,007 |
| 2014 | $8,086 | $94,050 | $22,296 | $71,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map