4608 S Grinnell Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,012 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 S Grinnell Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $307,753, approximately $215 per square foot. 4608 S Grinnell Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Stahlberg Jason T and Stahlberg Laura B
Bought by
Coisman Collin and Coisman Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Josh C Josh C and Borger Misty S
Bought by
Stahlberg Jason T and Stahlberg Laura M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coisman Collin | $227,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Stahlberg Jason T | $123,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,327 | $242,100 | $26,400 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $246,800 | $26,400 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $199,800 | $26,400 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $145,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $139,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $129,085 | $26,125 | $102,960 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $125,988 | $24,819 | $101,169 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $119,720 | $24,818 | $94,902 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,309 | $25,015 | $91,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map