4608 Tompkins Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Redwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $1,081,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Tompkins Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $973,742, approximately $665 per square foot. 4608 Tompkins Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Callender Dorothy
Bought by
Bambauer James and Bambauer Sudcheewan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,040
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$655,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bambauer James | $565,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bambauer James | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,401 | $685,581 | $207,774 | $484,807 |
| 2024 | $10,401 | $672,004 | $203,701 | $475,303 |
| 2023 | $10,913 | $665,694 | $199,708 | $465,986 |
| 2022 | $10,629 | $645,641 | $195,792 | $456,849 |
| 2021 | $10,180 | $632,850 | $191,955 | $447,895 |
| 2020 | $10,066 | $633,291 | $189,987 | $443,304 |
| 2019 | $9,698 | $620,877 | $186,263 | $434,614 |
| 2018 | $9,493 | $608,707 | $182,612 | $426,095 |
| 2017 | $9,134 | $596,774 | $179,032 | $417,742 |
| 2016 | $8,842 | $585,074 | $175,522 | $409,552 |
| 2015 | $8,793 | $576,288 | $172,886 | $403,402 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $86,277 | $48,629 | $37,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map