4609 152nd St E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 152nd St E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $700,654, approximately $282 per square foot. 4609 152nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Wolcott Jan C
Bought by
Crawford Gillian S and Allard Dana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$36,537
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$664,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Gillian S | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Gillian S | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $596,200 | $223,900 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $602,500 | $220,100 | $382,400 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $565,200 | $213,900 | $351,300 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $591,500 | $234,600 | $356,900 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $419,400 | $159,900 | $259,500 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $385,900 | $141,200 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $5,263 | $359,500 | $123,800 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $318,200 | $98,300 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $252,000 | $79,600 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $230,400 | $68,800 | $161,600 |
| 2013 | $3,916 | $205,100 | $63,900 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map