4609 206th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,110 - $939,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 206th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $906,278, approximately $745 per square foot. 4609 206th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 376, P.S. 31 - Bayside, and M.S. 158 - Marie Curie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Loyd-France Denise A
Bought by
France Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,073
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$772,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
France Dain and Loyd Denise A
Bought by
Loyd-France Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Loyd Denise A
Bought by
Loyd Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Loyd Murphy D and Loyd Sheila C
Bought by
Loyd Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France Denise A | -- | -- | |
| France Denise A | -- | -- | |
| Loyd-France Denise A | -- | -- | |
| Loyd-France Denise A | -- | -- | |
| Loyd Denise A | -- | -- | |
| Loyd Denise A | -- | -- | |
| Loyd Denise A | $188,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Loyd Denise A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | France Denise A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | France Denise A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loyd Denise A | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loyd Denise A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,836 | $41,354 | $9,936 | $31,418 |
| 2025 | $7,516 | $39,016 | $8,964 | $30,052 |
| 2024 | $7,516 | $37,422 | $10,140 | $27,282 |
| 2023 | $7,516 | $37,422 | $8,940 | $28,482 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $47,160 | $12,600 | $34,560 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $49,200 | $12,600 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $42,480 | $12,600 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $6,524 | $45,300 | $12,600 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $31,185 | $9,532 | $21,653 |
| 2017 | $6,205 | $30,440 | $10,163 | $20,277 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $30,440 | $10,163 | $20,277 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $27,094 | $9,311 | $17,783 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $25,988 | $10,298 | $15,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map