4609 Chalet St Bakersfield, CA 93313
Ridgeview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Chalet St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $505,165, approximately $232 per square foot. 4609 Chalet St is a home with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Pineda Magnoluc
Bought by
Garcia Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,616
Outstanding Balance
$160,461
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Dr Horton Ven Inc
Bought by
Garcia Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,616
Outstanding Balance
$160,461
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Mayra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Mayra | $239,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Mayra | $234,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $294,301 | $61,567 | $232,734 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $288,531 | $60,360 | $228,171 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $282,875 | $59,177 | $223,698 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $277,329 | $58,017 | $219,312 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $271,892 | $56,880 | $215,012 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $269,105 | $56,297 | $212,808 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $269,105 | $56,297 | $212,808 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $258,658 | $54,112 | $204,546 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $253,587 | $53,051 | $200,536 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $248,615 | $52,011 | $196,604 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $244,881 | $51,230 | $193,651 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $240,085 | $50,227 | $189,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map