4609 Durham Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Durham Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $614,796, approximately $331 per square foot. 4609 Durham Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Fischer David D
Bought by
Fischer David D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Sheree R
Bought by
Fischer David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,907
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$477,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Eric Dale and Kelley Elizabeth Grace
Bought by
Fischer David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
The Forecast Group L P
Bought by
Kelley Eric Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,319
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer David D | -- | -- | |
| Fischer David D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Fischer David D | $298,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kelley Eric Dale | $148,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer David D | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Fischer David D | $289,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Eric Dale | $146,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $432,302 | $144,820 | $287,482 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $415,518 | $139,198 | $276,320 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $407,371 | $136,469 | $270,902 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $399,385 | $133,794 | $265,591 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $395,291 | $132,423 | $262,868 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $387,541 | $129,827 | $257,714 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $379,943 | $127,282 | $252,661 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $372,494 | $124,787 | $247,707 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $365,191 | $122,341 | $242,850 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $359,707 | $120,504 | $239,203 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $352,662 | $118,144 | $234,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map