$384,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

32 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Owner spared no expense remodeling this entire one-story home including putting a brand new roof for your clients piece of mind. Enjoy a large living room with warm laminate flooring that flows into the brand-new kitchen, featuring modern white cabinets, a large island, and plenty of counter space. The spacious master bedroom includes a ceiling fan for added comfort. Both bathrooms have been completely redone with spa-like inspiration, creating a fresh and relaxing retreat. Outside, the home offers a large front yard with mature trees and synthetic grass, a covered patio in the back, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. RV parking adds extra convenience for vehicles or storage. Move-in ready, fully updated, one story, and best of all—NO HOA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ron nir

Desert Horizon Realty License #B.0143667 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Lucero

United Realty Group License #S.0037225

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • College Heights #3A Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,386

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: College Heights #3A
  • Directions: 95/Decatur - Right Onto N. Decatur Blvd. - Right On Eugene Ave.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1382.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Open, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Reed, Doris M.,Reed, Doris M.
  • High School: Western
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brinley J. Harold

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1386.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$376,000
Sold Price
$384,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
2.13%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.02%
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$358,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Demateos Maria and Mateos Marcelo A
Bought by
Yas Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $384,000 Ticor Title
Bargain Sale Deed $230,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $20,000 No Value Available
Open $364,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $384,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $384,000 +2.1% $278 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $376,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,497 $51,181 $31,500 $19,681
2025 $1,386 $50,328 $30,800 $19,528
2024 $1,552 $50,328 $30,800 $19,528
2023 $1,552 $48,448 $30,800 $17,648
2022 $887 $39,195 $23,450 $15,745
2021 $822 $34,960 $19,425 $15,535
2020 $760 $35,865 $19,950 $15,915
2019 $712 $33,384 $17,150 $16,234
2018 $680 $32,456 $16,450 $16,006
2017 $901 $27,480 $10,850 $16,630
2016 $638 $24,879 $7,350 $17,529
2015 $635 $24,723 $7,000 $17,723
2014 $617 $18,246 $5,600 $12,646
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2746120

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 139-19-213-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.