4609 Napal Ct Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,687 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Napal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $317,422, approximately $269 per square foot. 4609 Napal Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Prosperity Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lagunes Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,539
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Vega Joseph L and Vega Arlene
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagunes Enrique | $76,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $61,605 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagunes Enrique | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $95,449 | $18,837 | $76,612 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $93,578 | $18,468 | $75,110 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $91,744 | $18,106 | $73,638 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $89,946 | $17,751 | $72,195 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $88,183 | $17,403 | $70,780 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $87,280 | $17,225 | $70,055 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $87,280 | $17,225 | $70,055 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $83,893 | $16,557 | $67,336 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $82,249 | $16,233 | $66,016 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $80,637 | $15,915 | $64,722 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $79,426 | $15,676 | $63,750 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $77,871 | $15,369 | $62,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map