C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CARL Kovalcik
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $557,000
WOW! Here is your opportunity to own a Divosta "Built Solid" Steel Reinforced Poured Concrete Construction
2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Capri with a screened in Pool, completely upgraded and ready to move in. The Pool has been completely refinished inside al
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CARL Kovalcik
RE/MAX Realty Select License #NAPLES-249517353 Listed on: 03/29/2015
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1997
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Doherty Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doherty Karen M | $350,000 | First Boston Title Llc | |
| Duetsch Clifford J | $315,000 | Superior Title Services Of S | |
| Deutsch Clifford J | $100 | -- | |
| Kavic Marilyn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Kavic Thomas A | $226,000 | Title Services Of Collier Co | |
| Girard Raymond F | $330,000 | Widwest Title | |
| Peterson Samuel D | $150,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Karen M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duetsch Clifford J | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavic Thomas A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Girard Raymond F | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Samuel D | $120,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.3% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2015 06/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2015 03/29/15 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $453,604 | $277,477 | $176,127 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $462,576 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $449,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $436,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $263,898 | $79,838 | $184,060 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $259,419 | $81,785 | $177,634 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $264,630 | $98,337 | $166,293 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $259,894 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CARL Kovalcik
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tyler Manring
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 289-6915
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215020481
APN: 80400017066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.