4609 Physics Way Indianapolis, IN 46239
Poplar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,243 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Physics Way, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $291,061, approximately $163 per square foot. 4609 Physics Way is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $311,900 | $28,200 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $266,700 | $28,200 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $272,900 | $28,200 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $262,100 | $28,200 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $219,500 | $28,200 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $205,200 | $28,200 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $189,800 | $22,500 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $178,700 | $22,500 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $166,700 | $22,500 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $159,100 | $22,500 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $150,100 | $22,500 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $134,000 | $22,500 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map