4609 S 26th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,835 - $459,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 S 26th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $440,959, approximately $187 per square foot. 4609 S 26th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bernard Black Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Belay Asmamaw F and Tarekegn Abebech
Bought by
Belay Asmamaw F and Tarekegn Abebech
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,911
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Tarekegn Abebech Ayalew
Bought by
Belay Asmamaw F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,135
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Belay Asmamaw F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,135
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Tan Mishella S and Ath Chan Oeurn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Tan Mishella S and Ath Chan Oeum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,250
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belay Asmamaw F | -- | None Available | |
| Belay Asmamaw F | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Belay Asmamaw F | $130,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $242,692 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Tan Mishella S | $299,099 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belay Asmamaw F | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Belay Asmamaw F | $128,135 | |
| Closed | Belay Asmamaw F | $128,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Mishella S | $239,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $15,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $14,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map