4609 S Southeastern Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,499 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 S Southeastern Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $268,375, approximately $191 per square foot. 4609 S Southeastern Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Gaikowski Debra and Lefevre Bruce
Bought by
Stolsmark Tyler James and Meza Zulema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,955
Outstanding Balance
$164,654
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolsmark Tyler James | $199,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stolsmark Tyler James | $188,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $185,900 | $17,600 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $165,100 | $17,600 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $161,700 | $17,600 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $160,300 | $17,600 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $140,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $131,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $126,163 | $16,274 | $109,889 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $126,163 | $16,274 | $109,889 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $114,646 | $15,263 | $99,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,646 | $15,263 | $99,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map