$239,900

461 Aqua Cir Circle Pines, MN 55014

Estimated payment $1,660/month

Total Views 2,640
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,132 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Patio
  • Blue Heron Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome in Lino Lakes, ideally located within walking distance to local schools and just minutes from shopping, dining, and the community center. Enjoy nearby access to Chomonix Golf Course with both a full course and driving range, as well as the Rice Creek Trail System featuring over 10 miles of mountain biking, walking, and paved trails for year-round recreation. The main level offers an open and inviting layout. The spacious living room is centered around a cozy gas fireplace and filled with natural light from a large window. It flows seamlessly into the informal dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. From here, step out to the front patio,perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with new cabinetry, flooring, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and under-cabinet lighting. A bar-top seating area adds functionality for casual dining and gatherings. Also on the main level is a convenient powder bath with a large vanity and ample storage, a nearby hall closet, and direct access to the garage for added convenience and extra storage. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms and a 3/4 bath. The primary bedroom features front-facing views, abundant natural light, and a spacious 8' x 6' walk-in closet. The second bedroom also offers bright natural light and front-facing views. The upper-level bathroom includes a walk-in shower and is accessible from both bedrooms. A dedicated laundry room with washer, dryer, and built-in shelving is conveniently located between the bedrooms, along with an additional hallway storage closet. This townhome offers low-maintenance living in a quiet neighborhood close to parks, trails, golf, and everyday amenities, providing an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Daniel Desrochers

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6126887024 Listed on: 04/30/2026

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $239

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

HOA Fees

  • $359 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Association fees include sanitation
  • Firstservie Resources Association, Phone Number (952) 277-2700
  • Cic 27 Marshan Lake Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 203122220052

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$239

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1132
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6126887024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Chandelier, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 1132
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Sanitation
  • Phone: 9522772700
  • Association Fee: 359
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: FirstServie Resources

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Centennial
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7637926000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 203122220052
  • Tax Annual Amount: 238.89
  • TaxWithAssessments: 238.89

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,329 $213,300 $65,000 $148,300
2025 $2,130 $207,100 $60,000 $147,100
2024 $2,130 $199,900 $51,100 $148,800
2023 $1,982 $196,500 $46,400 $150,100
2022 $1,786 $194,200 $39,500 $154,700
2021 $1,690 $156,400 $25,300 $131,100
2020 $1,710 $146,000 $22,000 $124,000
2019 $1,898 $142,800 $20,000 $122,800
2018 $1,600 $129,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,406 $118,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,430 $96,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,346 $96,400 $11,500 $84,900
2014 -- $84,100 $12,700 $71,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Burnet Title
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Warranty Deed $86,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $151,512 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7062798

NorthstarMLS

APN: 20-31-22-22-0052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.