Estimated Value: $144,752 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 461 County Road 2100e, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $173,938. 461 County Road 2100e is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,651 | $36,204 | $3,174 | $33,030 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $36,204 | $3,174 | $33,030 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $36,204 | $3,174 | $33,030 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $37,378 | $3,734 | $33,644 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $36,177 | $3,614 | $32,563 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $36,177 | $3,614 | $32,563 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $32,288 | $3,614 | $28,674 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $30,460 | $3,409 | $27,051 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,460 | $3,409 | $27,051 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,460 | $3,409 | $27,051 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $30,460 | $3,409 | $27,051 |
| 2013 | $2,098 | $30,460 | $3,409 | $27,051 |
| 2012 | $2,098 | $31,402 | $3,514 | $27,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map