461 E 229th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $678,418 - $776,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 E 229th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $724,355, approximately $713 per square foot. 461 E 229th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Seviane Daisy M
Bought by
Seviane Daisy M and Sebiane Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Child Jacqueline
Bought by
Seviane Daisy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Seviane Daisy M
Bought by
Seviane Daisy M and Sebiane Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Seviane Daisy M
Bought by
Seviane Daisy M and Seviance Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Seviane Frank
Bought by
Seviane Daisy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seviane Daisy M | -- | None Available | |
| Seviane Daisy M | -- | None Available | |
| Seviane Daisy M | -- | None Available | |
| Seviane Daisy M | -- | None Available | |
| Seviane Daisy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $58,034 | $26,444 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $56,897 | $25,926 | $30,971 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $55,782 | $25,418 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $54,689 | $24,920 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $53,618 | $24,432 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $52,029 | $23,708 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $51,010 | $23,244 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $49,032 | $22,343 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $48,297 | $22,008 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $47,352 | $21,577 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map