Estimated Value: $848,982 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 E Marcello Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $872,496, approximately $378 per square foot. 461 E Marcello Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Sharma Ashish Kumar and Sharma Babita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,764
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$486,732
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Ashish Kumar | $614,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Ashish Kumar | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,013 | $698,160 | $199,118 | $499,042 |
| 2024 | $10,722 | $684,471 | $195,214 | $489,257 |
| 2023 | $10,536 | $671,051 | $191,387 | $479,664 |
| 2022 | $10,318 | $657,894 | $187,635 | $470,259 |
| 2021 | $10,199 | $644,995 | $183,956 | $461,039 |
| 2020 | $10,083 | $638,382 | $182,070 | $456,312 |
| 2019 | $9,962 | $625,865 | $178,500 | $447,365 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $249,300 | $142,800 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map