461 Finley St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Finley St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $516,275, approximately $343 per square foot. 461 Finley St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Margaret Burnett Edith
Bought by
Burnett Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Burnett Edith M
Bought by
Burnett Edith Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Edith Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Edith M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $97,935 | $43,525 | $54,410 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $94,135 | $41,836 | $52,299 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $489,600 | $127,500 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $90,481 | $40,212 | $50,269 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $89,554 | $39,800 | $49,754 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $87,799 | $39,020 | $48,779 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $86,078 | $38,255 | $47,823 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $84,391 | $37,505 | $46,886 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $82,737 | $36,770 | $45,967 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $81,495 | $36,218 | $45,277 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $79,900 | $35,509 | $44,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map