461 Fish St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $221,134 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Fish St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $317,784, approximately $337 per square foot. 461 Fish St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Freeway Investments
Bought by
Lilley Kevin S and Lilley Tammy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilley Kevin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilley Kevin S | $165,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $156,900 | $83,100 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $156,900 | $83,100 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $156,900 | $83,100 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $156,900 | $83,100 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $156,900 | $83,100 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $106,500 | $36,900 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $106,500 | $36,900 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $106,500 | $36,900 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $106,500 | $36,900 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $106,500 | $36,900 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $106,500 | $36,900 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $106,500 | $36,900 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map