489 Fish St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $210,249 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Fish St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $274,062, approximately $407 per square foot. 489 Fish St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Moyer Stanley L
Bought by
Preble Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preble Leslie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $158,700 | $79,300 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $158,700 | $79,300 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $158,700 | $79,300 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $158,700 | $79,300 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $158,700 | $79,300 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map